Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. At RHR Swag™ we understand your concerns about privacy and online security. We maintain rigorous standards to ensure your personal information is safe.
The following document explains how we collect and use your information on our website.

We’ll also cover how we secure your personal data along with your options when it comes to the collection and use of this information. By visiting RHRSwag.com™, you automatically accept the terms and conditions described in this Policy.  If you have questions or concerns about your data, please call us at 701-952-3535

Information Collection and Use:
RHRSwag.com™ collects information to provide exceptional customer service and order tracking. Our goal is to create a friendly and easy to use website that allows you to shop without having to tediously re-enter personal data. Please keep in mind that you may visit our site anonymously.

The main ways RHRSwag.com™ uses your information:
• Retain your personal information allowing for easier log in access
• Retain your personal information allowing for order processing, shipping and tracking
• Provide you with relevant products and information
• Inform you of products, news & promos relevant to your interests

Ways we collect your information:
At Registration and during the ordering process. Before checking out and even while placing some items in your shopping cart, RHRSwag.com™ may require additional information as well as an online registration form. During registration, you will be asked to give us your personal information including your name, shipping and billing address, phone number, payment information and email address.

Additional information required may be your country of residence and your organization’s country of operation so that we can adhere to applicable laws and regulations. This information is used for billing, to complete orders and to speak with you regarding your order. It may also be used for RHRSwag™’s marketing department. If we have an issue with your order, we may use this information to contact you.

Since we are using Pay Pal for payment processing, we only have information you provide us and not any of the confidential information you have provided Pay Pal such as your credit card number.

A few locations on the RHRSwag.com™ website permit you to enter your email address for marketing and communication purposes. These are either to register for a contest or sweepstakes, or to sign up for email newsletters and special offers. Participation in a contest or sweepstakes is completely voluntary. RHRSwag.com™ will use information to notify contest and sweepstakes winners and to award prizes. We may post on our website the names, photos, videos, cities, and states of contest and sweepstakes winners when applicable. By entering a contest or sweepstakes, you may be opting in to receive our email newsletter and special offers and this will be disclosed in the official rules governing the contest or sweepstakes. Contests and sweepstakes rules are regulations outlined per event.

RHRSwag.com™ may contact you via email for transactional purposes if you have previously shared that contact information with us on our site, such as when you subscribe to our email database, create an account, or purchase an item. These messages will be for transactional purposes only, such following up on an attempted purchase, and are in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act.

If you voluntarily subscribe to our Email Newsletter you will receive weekly emails from us about new products, specials, tips, and other promotions. If you have an email spam filter please add RHRSwag.com to your safe senders list. If you are currently subscribed to our email newsletter list and would like to be removed, simply click follow the unsubscribe information in the email.
RHRSwag.com™ employs cookies which recognize your unique web presence and access privileges, and track your usage. RHRSwag.com™ also uses other web tracking analytical web software such as Google Analytics to track general traffic patterns and preferences.

Through the use of third-party advertising services RHRSwag.com™ may utilize cookies and/or pixel tags to show you relevant marketing messages elsewhere online. These messages utilize anonymous data which may reflect your interaction behavior while on our website including, but not limited to, products and offers viewed in-ad browsing and searching, video content viewed, and other anonymous behavioral data. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process. To opt out, please click here.

Privacy Protection:
RHRSwag.com™ takes great steps to ensure that your data is collected safely, efficiently and protected at all times. We employ several internal and external methods of high security to ensure your personal and financial data is safe from potential fraud.

RHRSwag.com™ is a verified PayPal merchant. Our website is not only protected by secure-transaction technology through PayPal, but that we’ve taken the steps to ensure our environment for collecting your data meets or exceeds their standards for doing business. PayPal is a worldwide leader in the e-commerce industry and has been for over a decade, so you can shop with confidence knowing your credit information is super secure.

In addition to the merchant provided security, RHRSwag.com™ has added Secure Socket Layer Technology to our website. This certificate once again enables us to do business securely and efficiently without fear of transmitting any personal or sensitive data unwittingly to the wrong recipient.

Additional Privacy Considerations:
We do not knowingly or intentionally collect personal information from children under age 18. If you are under the age of 18, please do not submit any personal information to us, and rely on a parent or guardian to assist you.

You may choose to submit a product review, video and/or photograph of a product, part or accessory to RHRSwag.com™. If you post a review, we may ask for your email address and geographic location. If you submit a review, your geographic location will be visible to other users (your email address will be kept private). Also, any personally identifiable information that you submit as part of the review can be read or used by other visitors to the RHRSwag.com™. We are not responsible for any personally identifiable information that you choose to submit as part of your review.

Bizrate.com is an independent company that permits shoppers to rate their experiences in visiting and shopping at online stores. After placing an order on our website, you may receive the opportunity to provide feedback on your experience. This choice is optional and will not affect your order or service from us, whether or not you choose to provide feedback.

We use your information internally to complete your order, process it and provide you with an additional customer service you may need. Your order and shipping information is shared with any manufacturer that you may have selected to purchase from us to ensure you receive your product in a timely manner due to the method of our business. Our agreement with our suppliers and brands ensures that your information is not “sold” or used by these third parties in any way outside of fulfilling your order and providing warranty, returns or any other applicable customer service needed.

RHRSwag.com™ does not sell, rent, license or disclose any of your personal or financial information to anyone other than to our RacingSwag.com™ affiliates. Our disclosure to our affiliates is solely to perform the function of processing your order, servicing a warranty or providing customer service. It’s our promise to you to protect your data and your privacy!
Sometimes RHRSwag.com™, Inc. hires third parties to perform marketing and other functions on our behalf. We partner with these companies to improve the quality and speed of our service. This helps us give you the best experience possible when shopping with us.

In the event of a request from law enforcement to disclose personal, financial and order information; RHRSwag.com™, Inc. will comply with all investigations. RHRSwag.com™, Inc requires the proper subpoenas and court orders are provided to disclose any information. We will also release any necessary information when disclosure is needed to protect our legal rights, to enforce our

Terms of Use or other agreements.
Upon your request we will stop sending you emails, disable your account for any purchases or update any customer information you require. View our Terms of Use.

Policy Updates:
This privacy policy applies to RHRSwag.com™. This privacy policy does not necessarily apply to any offline collection of your personal information. RHRSwag.com™, Inc. not responsible for the content or privacy practices on any website not operated by RHRSwag.com™ to which our website links or that links to the Site.
We reserve the right to update this policy at any time.

This policy pertains to user data collected and tracked online and does not pertain to information collected offline.
RHRSwag.com
1618 Hwy 281 North, Unit #2
Jamestown, ND 58401
Phone: 1-701-952-3535

This Privacy Notice was last modified on September 1st, 2016 RHR Swag™